Royal Microfinance PLC (RMF) was established as a public limited company holding license , number: M.F-56 from National Bank of Cambodia in July 2015 to provide financial services to indeed clients, and it was officially registered at Ministry of Commerce, number ៣០៣២ ពណ ចបព. Royal Microfinance​ fully operates services to all targeted clients for micro and small financial need on both business and personal purposes.
Royal Microfinance has a strong commitment to perform a standard and professional operation in both management and MIS. Moreover, wide varieties of competitively marketable products and processes have been prudently designed in responding to the rising demands of various micro finance services.
The fundamental core value of RMF is to provide clients with fair and transparent micro-finance services to obtain mutual benefit and growth.
Job Vacancy at Royal Microfinance PLC:
Head Office :
1. Senior Risk Specialist/មន្ត្រីជំនាញផ្នែកហានិភ័យជាន់ខ្ពស់ (02 Posts)
2. Mobile App Developer/មន្ត្រីអភិវឌ្ឍកម្មវិធីទូរសព្ទ័ (2 Posts)
3. Lending Specialist or Lend Officer/មន្ត្រីជំនាញផ្តល់ឥណទាន ឫ មន្រ្តីផ្ដល់ឥណទាន (15 Posts)
PPSEZ Branch:
1. Lending Specialist or Lend Officer/មន្ត្រីជំនាញផ្តល់ឥណទាន ឫ មន្រ្តីផ្ដល់ឥណទាន (05 Posts)
Deadline: 30th August 2021
Address: Building No. A114, B116, C3118, Avenue B, Phum Banla S’et, Sangkat Khmuonh, Khan Saensokh, Phnom Penh.